?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 December 2008 @ 06:13 pm
Prison Break - Gretchen fanmix - Who she is.  
*facepalms*
Yes, yet another fanmix. Sue me LMAO.
Because I adore that bitch.
14 songs, divided in 4 categories. Each category showing diffrent side of Gretchen. Which one is real? Which one is true? You decide.

This fanmix is dedicated to gemasarah . Because one of her personalities is now on the dark side *winks*. And I am proud of it *iz proud*. And she needs new music. And damn, she'll probably kill me for that mix, but what the hell - you only live once :). Hun, I hope you'll like this one *winks*.


PART ONE: THE KILLER

1. Sophie Solomon – Holy devil

[instrumental]

2. Disturbed – Indestructible


Indestructible
Determination that is incorruptible
From the other side
A terror to behold
Annihilation will be unavoidable
Every broken enemy will know
That their opponent had to be invincible
Take a last look around while you’re alive
I’m an indestructible master of war

3. Trapt – Headstrong


Back off I’ll take you on
Headstrong to take on anyone

4. The Hoosiers – Killer


Blood red lips, they shake like leaves
You're flesh and blood, but what's underneath?

Don't turn out the lights
Kiss yourself goodnight cause there's a killer


PART TWO: THE SEDUCTRESS

5. Karen Kamon – Manhunt


Pruny lips in the mirror, lucky heels on the floor
The future's drawing nearer, I just can't ignore
I know he'll be at the party tonight, he'll be lookin' so fine
He'll be surprised when I walk up to say
Man, I wanna make you glad you're alive

6. Esthero – If tha mood


And she won't fuck you like I do and you know that it's true cause
I have what she hasn't got and I remember all your spots so

If tha mood should hit ya and ya wanna, baby I don't mind
A little taste may relieve the tension I feel inside

7. Bittersweet – Dirty laundry


What's the fun in playing it safe?
I think I'd rather misbehave
Your way

I'm just a bad girl, that's why we get along
Won't make excuses for anything I'm doing wrong
I'll pull the trigger in a flash
Watch out honey, step back

8. Pussycat Dolls – Don’t cha


Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?



PART THREE: A RIOT

9. Britney Spears – Circus


Well baby, I'm a put-on-a-show kind of girl
Don't like the backseat
Gotta be first

I'm a like the ringleader, I call the shots (Call the shots)
I'm like a firecracker, I make it hot
When I put on a show...


10. Ana Johnson – Cuz I can


I'll be the itch on your back, on a spot that you can't reach
I'm the reason you crack, yeah I'm like a bad disease
Just because I can - just because I can

11. Joan Jett – Bad reputation


A girl can do what she
wants to do and that's
What I'm gonna do
An' I don't give a damn
' bout my bad
reputation


PART FOUR: BROKEN WOMAN

12. Mono – Slimcea girl


She remembers the day
When things were going her way
Only memories remain
Of the way she used to be
The way she used to be

13. Persephone – Reflection


Always pretending to be strong.
Hiding my grief deep inside.
Please, don't come near
And don't look at me.
'Cause no-one should see
The secrets I bear.

14. Eric Satie – Gnossienne no3

[instrumental]



Comments are LOVE. I'm so curious what do you think about it... Hey, you can even curse me and throw something at me if you want, srsly! *nods* I just want to hear your opinion *nods*.

DOWNLOAD: WHO SHE IS: GRETCHEN FANMIX (82MB, 14 songs + cover art; mediafire)
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
now playing: Britney Spears - Circus
 
 
 
tokenblkgirl: gretchsmirktokenblkgirl on December 5th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
*screams*
You're so awesome, I love this. Off to download these right now and I must say, this is a great way to start a weekend.

*boots up itunes.*
the wrong bitch: am I wrong for loving Lola?coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ^^. I hope you'll like it ^^.
Gretchen just needs more attention *nods*.
Michelle.: your hands would tremorflatlined on December 5th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
you are trying to kill me, aren't you?
the wrong bitch: and charming and vicious so precious suscoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 05:50 pm (UTC)
Me? Never!
Why do you think so?

*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
the wrong bitch: you're my queen bitchcoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
I adore this one. I'm not much of a classic music fan, but this one hypnotises me.
WOW. You learned to play his pieces? I heard his awfully hard to play.
Jill: Sarah Wayne Callies redfemme_f on December 5th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I took your Gretchen/T-Bag mix the other day and I'll definitely take this one too. Great choice of songs, they're really fitting.
the wrong bitch: look in the mirror - you'll see mecoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^. i hope you'll like it :)).
gema.: Jodi.gemasarah on December 5th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Downloading it!!! *dances happily*

Why am I so happy? O_O Baahhh nevermind. I can't wait to listen to this mix!
the wrong bitch: won't you break me hate me shake me ?coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
*smiles*

LMAO.
'If tha mood' is the song I told you about yesterday ^6. I hope you'll like it *winks*.
And I'd love to know your opinion on the mix *pleading eyes*.
(no subject) - gemasarah on December 5th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gemasarah on December 5th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jackie: Gretchen and Lincyougottaletmego on December 5th, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
Okay, would you mind explaining what a fanmix is?
I'm a bit confused!
the wrong bitch: she's know for a steady handcoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
fanmix
*winks*
(no subject) - yougottaletmego on December 5th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yougottaletmego on December 5th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
the wrong bitch: you never met a bitch like mecoffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Yay for Gretchen mix!!

OMG. I am dreaming LOL. People are actually happy for Gretchen fanmix LOL.

I hope you enjoy it ^^.
(Deleted comment)
Linda: swclind_s on December 5th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
*downloads* WOOT!!
the wrong bitch: you look into those eyes and it's like..coffee_mill on December 5th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

I hope you'll enjoy it ^^.
Jen.reality_escapee on December 5th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
*downloads*

New music is always interesting. *g*
the wrong bitch: PB crew IS tired of working with mencoffee_mill on December 6th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
LOL. I'm glad you're taking it, I really hope you'll enjoy it *winks*.
(no subject) - reality_escapee on December 6th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coffee_mill on December 6th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reality_escapee on December 6th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Allisondynamics_xx on December 6th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
First of all, the cover art is gorgeous!
Secondly, love the mix. Great song choices! Manhunt and Cuz I Can are perfect for her. <3
the wrong bitch: won't you break me hate me shake me ?coffee_mill on December 6th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
First of all, the cover art is gorgeous!

SRSLY? Thank you ^^. I wasn't sure about this one, but I couldn't come up with anything else. So I'm happy you like it :)).
And I'm also happy you like them mix ^^. Amd yep, songs you mentioned simply scream 'Gretchen' *winks*.

Btw - I adore your icon, so pretty *hearts it*. I miss Cameron :(.